Search using this query type:

Search only these record types:

Advanced Search (Items only)

Browse Items (16 total)

  • Tags: class picture

2023.465.jpg
A class picture of students in Grade 3 at the Coolidge School, 1973-74. The class teacher was Miss Ledgard.

2021.391e.jpg
The school was originally the Main Street School renamed the Woodrow Wilson School.
The picture taken in the back of the school that was destroyed by fire in 1952.

l to r
Back Row (7): Danny Carew, Al Viola, Archie Rogers, Charlie Foley, Billy…

2019.699e.jpg
Newspaper copy of the senior class.

MHS CO 1936-2.jpeg
Top: l to r
Fred Keegan, Charles Kulevich
Bottom: l - r
Frank Makrecky, Benny Mikatajcis

MHS 1936-1.jpeg
Top: l to r
Paul Batulin, Richard Elson
Bottom: l - r
Anthony Grigas, Aaro Hyden

MHS CO 1941.jpeg
First photo - Benny Walter Jukusik
Second photo - John Raymond Jasielonis
Third photo - Jenny May Mariani

MHS Class 1937.jpeg
l to r group of four
Top: Wasil (Wassy) Chernak, Victor Castelline
Bottom: John Kuchun, James (Sully) Sullivan

single photo
Eino Raikunen

CO1934.jpg
l to r
Top: Donald Priest, James Fraser
Bottom: Veronica Arciszewski, Adolph Kurowski

CO1934.jpg
Center in rectangles (6): J. P. King, Principal; M. Cassorie, Faculty; J. Malcolm, President; B. Slieck, Vice President; F. Fearns, Secretary; W. Sweeney, Treasurer

Columns, Top to Bottom
1th: F. Quinn, W. Laasanen, J. Raliey, H. Johnson, J.…

2013.103e.jpg
l to r
Top Row: Nancy Sirvio, Alice Spurrell, Joanne Tucker, Virginia Van Vorse, Ellen Veracka, Marlys Wood, Helen Whitney, Nancy Warila, Madeline Terrasi, Helen Taryma, Fay Saarela, Mary Priest

2nd Row: Philip Murphy, Gordon Nelson, Edward…

g194e.jpg
Center: Mr. A. Lerer, Principal; Miss Ruth Bradley, Faculty Advisor
J. Carbary, Secretary; E. Higgins, Treasurer; W. LaSage, President; L. Arciszewski, Vice President

By columns, top to bottom:
1st from left: A. Ayotte, A. Chernak, E. Carruth,…

g192e.jpg
l to r
Top: Anthony Lubin, Kaarlo Filppu, John Kuchun, Wasil Chernak, Waino Williams, Raymond Murphy, Howard Boeske, Roger Matthewman, Victor Milewski

2nd: Walter Wasiuk, Edwin Gustafson, Peter Popieniuch, Auno Koskinen, Frank Silkonis, Eino…